Dan Fogler Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Fogler

Birth Name: Daniel Kevin Fogler

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Secrets and Lies" Official Trailer
02:00 — Secrets and Lies returns SUNDAYS 9|8c this fall on ABC.
Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.
Take Me Home Tonight - Official Trailer
02:31 — As the summer of 1988 winds down, three friends on the verge of adulthood attend an out-of-control party in celebration of their last night of unbridl (more…)
Taking Woodstock
00:58 — A generation began in his backyard. From Academy Award-winning director Ang Lee (Brokeback Mountain, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon), comes Taking Wo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 7:45am
Kung Fu Panda HBO2e

Out-of-shape panda Po dreams of abandoning noodle-making for kung fu fighting. But he has only a few days to become a martial-arts master and fulfill his destiny: defeating evil Tai Lung with his paws of fury.

I’ll Watch518 Watching
Tue Jul 5 11:40am
Balls of Fury MOMAXe

Wacky satire about the FBI recruiting a former ping-pong phenom (Dan Fogler) to infiltrate a criminal mastermind's tournament. Christopher Walken, George Lopez. Directed by Robert Ben Garant, who co-wrote the script with Thomas Lennon, who costars as a Ger (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Wed Jul 6 7:00pm
Love Happens OXYGN

A widower (Aaron Eckhart) develops feelings for a student (Jennifer Aniston) and is forced to come to terms with his wife's death. John Carroll Lynch, Martin Sheen.

I’ll Watch289 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne,<em> Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>
Watch a Sneak Peek From Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

Meet Newt Scamander's team of helpers

Jeff Garlin, Sean Giambrone, Dan Fogler
Exclusive Goldbergs First Look: Uncle Marv Returns for an Epic Thanksgiving Fight

It ain't a Goldbergs Thanksgiving without Uncle Marv!Murray's DeLorean-driving brother Marv (Dan Fog…

Mather Zickel. Teri Polo
Ratings: Man Up! Debuts with 7.8 Million Viewers

Man Up! Ratings meh! Last Man Standing? Nearly 3 million standing ... and walking away. The debut of…

Mather Zickel, Teri Polo
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Are You Going to Man Up!?

Man Up! Are you ready to delve into the travails of modern masculinity? Tell us what you thought of…

Man UP
Matt's Guide to Tuesday TV: Man Up! a Downer, Plus: X Factor's Top 16!

Oh, ABC. How adorable that you felt that your sad new sitcom Man Up! (8:30/7:30c) deserves an exclam…

ABC
VIDEO: Get a First Look at Charlie's Angels and Shonda Rhimes' Scandal

ABC released previews from 11 of its new series for the 2011-12 TV season, including a new drama fro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Kevin Fogler
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 20, 1977, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director