Dan Dierdorf Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Dierdorf

Birth Name: Daniel Lee Dierdorf

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: June 29, 1949, Cancer

Profession: NFL Hall of Famer, NFL analyst

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Maguire - Official Trailer
02:32 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Life Goes On: Corky Witnesses A Crime Trailer
01:01 — Corky is the football team's equipment manager! Then the coach slugs a student, and Corky isn't sure if a team player tells.
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
(Original Trailer)
Tom Cruise stars in the romantic comedy Jerry Maguire (1996), which made a star of Renee Zellweger and nabbed Cuba Gooding, Jr. a Best Supporting Acto (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 4:30pm
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:00am
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Lee Dierdorf
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: June 29, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: NFL Hall of Famer, NFL analyst

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind