Dan Cortese Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Cortese

Birth Name: Daniel Cortese

Birth Place: Sewickley, PA

Birthday: September 14, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<i>Castle</i>

Castle Takes a Playful Stab at the Late-Night Wars

Castle playfully asks the question: What would have happened if the recent late-night wars resulted in murder? Castle renewed for third season When Rick Castle (Nathan Fillion) appears to promote his latest novel on a talk show hosted by Bobby Mann (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dan Cortese: What’s Teen Tech Technology?
01:04 — Our camera guy talked to Dan Cortese about a new technology that car manufacturuers are going to introduce that lets you track everything your teen do (more…)
Weekend Update: Stefon Returns
06:11 — The return of Weekend Update's city correspondent has everything: news on New York's hottest clubs, MTV's Dan Cortese and a revelation about life with (more…)
Dan Cortese: Sexting Gone Wrong!
01:09 — We talk to Dan Cortese about a guy who was seeking a new job and after his interview accidently sent nude photos of himself to the HR Director!
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 4:45am
CSI: MiamiAddiction(Season 3, Episode 11) AMC

A wealthy young woman is shot to death, apparently by a carjacker, shortly after leaving an upscale restaurant with her husband, who survived the attack. The investigation quickly centers on him and his two brothers who are all in business together. Back a (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth and Jason Priestly
TAKE THAT, DYLAN!

Aww, there maybe be hope for Brandon and Kelly yet. Jason Priestley and Jennie Garth, who last share…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Cortese
  • Birth Place: Sewickley, PA
  • Birthday: September 14, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments