Dan Castellaneta Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hey Arnold! The Movie (2002) 
Directed by Tuck Tucker
Shown from left: Helga, Gerald, Arnold

The Original Voice Cast Is Returning for the Hey Arnold! TV Movie

Everything old is new again, and that includes the '90s cartoon Hey Arnold! Nickelodeon announced Monday that the upcoming TV movie based on the series -- which coincides with the network's 25th anniversary celebration of original creator-driven anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dump
00:38 — Homer finds treasure at the dump
Welcome Mat
00:24 — Homer gets rid of Flanders.
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.
Capital City
01:03 — Moe's road trip starts in Capital City.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
The Simpsons30 Minutes over Tokyo(Season 10, Episode 23) FXX

After getting tips on thrifty living, the family takes a vacation to Japan, where they appear on a game show to win plane tickets back home. Voices: George Takei, Gedde Watanabe, Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
The SimpsonsEight Misbehavin'(Season 11, Episode 7) FXX

Feeling more stressed than blessed after the birth of their octuplets, Apu and Manjula get child-care help in a deal they come to regret. Voices: Jan Hooks, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:30pm
The SimpsonsA Tale of Two Springfields(Season 12, Episode 2) FXX

The Who intervenes after Homer leads a revolt against a new area code that splits the town along lines of affluence. Roger Daltrey, Pete Townshend, John Entwistle and Zac Starkey provide voices. Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman
Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor…

The Simpsons
Which Character Died on The Simpsons Premiere?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from theĀ The SimpsonsĀ premiere. Read at your own ris…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind