Dan Castellaneta Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hey Arnold! The Movie (2002) 
Directed by Tuck Tucker
Shown from left: Helga, Gerald, Arnold

The Original Voice Cast Is Returning for the Hey Arnold! TV Movie

Everything old is new again, and that includes the '90s cartoon Hey Arnold! Nickelodeon announced Monday that the upcoming TV movie based on the series -- which coincides with the network's 25th anniversary celebration of original creator-driven anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dump
00:38 — Homer finds treasure at the dump
Welcome Mat
00:24 — Homer gets rid of Flanders.
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.
Capital City
01:03 — Moe's road trip starts in Capital City.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
The SimpsonsLife on the Fast Lane(Season 1, Episode 9) FXX

Homer's bowling-ball gift “for Marge” prompts her to take up the sport---and maybe also a handsome instructor who offers to teach her “many things.”

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:30pm
The SimpsonsBart the Daredevil(Season 2, Episode 8) FXX

After seeing a daredevil at a truck rally, Bart discovers his reason for living---a career in death defiance. Voices: Nancy Cartwright, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:00pm
The SimpsonsStark Raving Dad(Season 3, Episode 1) FXX

A deviation from his norm lands Homer in a mental institution, where he shares a room with a man who thinks he's Michael Jackson. Voices include Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright, Julie Kavner, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman
Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor…

The Simpsons
Which Character Died on The Simpsons Premiere?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the The Simpsons premiere. Read at your own ris…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.