Dan Castellaneta Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman

Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor's work ethic. Sitcoms and woodworking aside, Offerman has recently become an in-demand voice actor, voicing the title character on Fox's Axe Cop and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pink Panther Trailer
01:20 — Animated adventures of the coolest cat in cartoonland.
So Satisfying from "Fland Canyon"
00:22 — Lenny gets jabbed with a drug filled needle.
Blessed from "Fland Canyon"
00:27 — Homer and Ned appreciate he night sky.
So Satisfying
00:22 — Lenny gets jabbed with a drug filled needle.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 3:00pm
The SimpsonsHomer at the Bat(Season 3, Episode 17) FXX

Burns hires Major League ringers for the plant softball championship. Voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun May 1 3:30pm
The SimpsonsBart Star(Season 9, Episode 6) FXX

Homer heckles Flanders out of coaching Pee Wee football---and then takes over, replacing winning QB Nelson with Bart. Joe Namath has a cartoon cameo. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun May 1 4:00pm
The SimpsonsHello Gutter, Hello Fadder(Season 11, Episode 6) FXX

Homer bowls a perfect game, but celebrity goes to his head. Cameos: Ron Howard; Penn and Teller; entertainment reporters Nancy O'Dell and Pat O'Brien. Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
Which Character Died on The Simpsons Premiere?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from theĀ The SimpsonsĀ premiere. Read at your own ris…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »