Dan Castellaneta Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: October 29, 1957, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman
Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor…

The Simpsons
Which Character Died on The Simpsons Premiere?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from theĀ The SimpsonsĀ premiere. Read at your own ris…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Lovable Lunkheads

Check out some of the most brainless TV characters ever to grace the small screen

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Ghost WhispererThis Joint's Haunted(Season 4, Episode 12) ION

Sam travels into his past with a ghost and runs into misadventures along the way. Nikki: Teri Polo.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead MAXe

Dark-humored tale about kids left home alone for the summer. Sue Ellen: Christina Applegate. Rose: Joanna Cassidy. Gus: John Getz. Kenny: Keith Coogan. Bryan: Josh Charles. Mrs. Crandell: Concetta Tomei. Bruce: David Duchovny. Cathy: Kimmy Robertson. Carol (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The SimpsonsElementary School Musical(Season 22, Episode 1) FXX

In the 22nd-season premiere, Lisa goes to a performing-arts camp, which sparks her creative fire. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Amber Riley from "Glee" lend their voices to Lisa's fellow campers, while Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie ("Flight of the Con (more…)