Dan Byrd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Byrd

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town

Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has ordered 13 episodes of the comedy, which will air in early 2015. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist! After starting on ABC, Cougar Town m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Easy A - Clip - Hit the Books
00:48 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.
Easy A - Clip - Olive & Brandon
00:38 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.
Easy A - Clip - Who Told You?
01:11 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.
Easy A - Clip - There Is a Higher Power
00:46 — A clean-cut high school student relies on the school's rumor mill to advance her social and financial standing.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:30am
Cougar TownLover's Touch(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Jules' tunnel-visioned approach to planning her wedding is interrupted when Travis is rushed to the hospital after an accident. Meanwhile, the guys invent a new game after Grayson feels that Jules is shutting him out, but they didn't count on Ellie and Lau (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00am
Cougar TownFull Moon Fever(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Bobby falls for Travis' photography professor; Laurie begins a romance with a soldier in Iraq; Jules and Andy clash with a gang of kids on bikes who are rampaging through the cul-de-sac. Series star Courteney Cox directed the episode.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00am
Cougar TownA One Story Town(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Jules and Co. coax Bobby to put the moves on his new girlfriend, Angie. Meanwhile, Ted is on his way to Disney World for an audition with his singing group. "Scrubs" alums featured in this episode include Sarah Chalke, Sam Lloyd and Ken Jenkins.

I’ll Watch756 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Cougar Town
Exclusive First Look: Cougar Town Celebrates the Holiday With A Christmas Story Spoofs

'Tis the season to be jolly, and the cul-de-sac crew from TBS's Cougar Town are ringing in the holid…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Team on TBS Move: "It Was Really Refreshing" to Be Embraced

What a difference a year makes. A year ago, Cougar Town was waiting (and waiting) to start its third…

Dan Byrd
Pilot Season: Cougar Town's Dan Byrd Joins Louis C.K. Comedy

Another member of Cougar Town's cul-de-sac crew may fly the coop. Dan Byrd, who plays Courteney Cox'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Byrd
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay