Dan Byrd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Byrd

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town

Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has ordered 13 episodes of the comedy, which will air in early 2015. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist! After starting on ABC, Cougar Town m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Cinderella Story
01:04 — In A Cinderella Story - a twisted and hilarious update of the classic fairy tale - high school senior Sam Montgomery (HILARY DUFF) lives at the beck a (more…)
Easy A - Trailer
01:47 — After a little white lie about losing her virginity gets out, a clean cut high school girl (Emma Stone) sees her life paralleling Hester Prynne's in " (more…)
A Cinderella Story
00:41 — In A Cinderella Story - a twisted and hilarious update of the classic fairy tale - high school senior Sam Montgomery (HILARY DUFF) lives at the beck a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 2:00am
Cougar TownThe Criminal Kind(Season 4, Episode 13) TBS

The cul-de-sac crew reveal their deepest thoughts à la "The Breakfast Club" voice-overs. Meanwhile, Grayson is upset by bad reviews of his pub online; and Jules goes to extremes to shed her goody-goody image.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Thu May 5 1:30am
Cougar TownDon't Fade on Me(Season 4, Episode 14) TBS

In the first of a two-part Season 4 finale, Chick house-sits when the gang go on vacation, but not before Jules takes her dad to see a doctor when she realizes he hasn't been to one in years. Meanwhile, Laurie and Travis go on their first official date; an (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Thu May 5 2:00am
Cougar TownHave Love Will Travel(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

In the conclusion of the Season 4 finale, the cul-de-sac crew take Chick to Hollywood when they learn he has health issues, and go to extremes to arrange a meeting with one of his favorite stars, Tippi Hedren. Meanwhile, Laurie and Travis plan their first (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Cougar Town
Exclusive First Look: Cougar Town Celebrates the Holiday With A Christmas Story Spoofs

'Tis the season to be jolly, and the cul-de-sac crew from TBS's Cougar Town are ringing in the holid…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Team on TBS Move: "It Was Really Refreshing" to Be Embraced

What a difference a year makes. A year ago, Cougar Town was waiting (and waiting) to start its third…

Dan Byrd
Pilot Season: Cougar Town's Dan Byrd Joins Louis C.K. Comedy

Another member of Cougar Town's cul-de-sac crew may fly the coop. Dan Byrd, who plays Courteney Cox'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Byrd
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »