Dan Byrd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Byrd

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town

Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has ordered 13 episodes of the comedy, which will air in early 2015. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist! After starting on ABC, Cougar Town m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Cinderella Story
01:04 — In A Cinderella Story - a twisted and hilarious update of the classic fairy tale - high school senior Sam Montgomery (HILARY DUFF) lives at the beck a (more…)
Easy A - Trailer
01:47 — After a little white lie about losing her virginity gets out, a clean cut high school girl (Emma Stone) sees her life paralleling Hester Prynne's in " (more…)
A Cinderella Story
00:40 — In A Cinderella Story - a twisted and hilarious update of the classic fairy tale - high school senior Sam Montgomery (HILARY DUFF) lives at the beck a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 1:30am
Cougar TownWhat Are You Doin' in My Life(Season 1, Episode 16) TBS

Excited to own her first home, Laurie needs a cosigner to get a loan, but realizes her mother (Beverly D'Angelo) won't be of much help. Meanwhile, Bobby gets robbed, and Travis helps Barb after a surgical procedure.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:30am
Cougar TownCounting on You(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

Jules and Grayson debate the merits of platonic relationships; Andy upsets Ellie when he buys a motorcycle from Laurie; Travis is embarrassed by his father's idea of fun.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Cougar Town
Exclusive First Look: Cougar Town Celebrates the Holiday With A Christmas Story Spoofs

'Tis the season to be jolly, and the cul-de-sac crew from TBS's Cougar Town are ringing in the holid…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Team on TBS Move: "It Was Really Refreshing" to Be Embraced

What a difference a year makes. A year ago, Cougar Town was waiting (and waiting) to start its third…

Dan Byrd
Pilot Season: Cougar Town's Dan Byrd Joins Louis C.K. Comedy

Another member of Cougar Town's cul-de-sac crew may fly the coop. Dan Byrd, who plays Courteney Cox'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Byrd
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor