Dan Byrd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Byrd

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town

Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has ordered 13 episodes of the comedy, which will air in early 2015. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist! After starting on ABC, Cougar Town m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CW Upfronts 2007: Ausiello Interviews the Cast of Aliens in America
03:15 — TV Guide's Michael Ausiello talks with the cast of new CW series Aliens in America.|Dan Byrd|Michael Ausiello|Aliens in America|Adhir Kalyan
A Cinderella Story
01:04 — In A Cinderella Story - a twisted and hilarious update of the classic fairy tale - high school senior Sam Montgomery (HILARY DUFF) lives at the beck a (more…)
Easy A - Trailer
01:47 — After a little white lie about losing her virginity gets out, a clean cut high school girl (Emma Stone) sees her life paralleling Hester Prynne's in " (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 8:45am
28 Days STARZ

When an alcoholic journalist causes an accident and is sentenced to a rehab clinic she meets a group of eccentrics who force her to reexamine her life and help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:30am
Cougar TownA One Story Town(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

Jules and Co. coax Bobby to put the moves on his new girlfriend, Angie. Meanwhile, Ted is on his way to Disney World for an audition with his singing group. "Scrubs" alums featured in this episode include Sarah Chalke, Sam Lloyd and Ken Jenkins.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Tue Jun 28 1:30am
Cougar TownSomething Big(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Grayson runs into an old flame and learns he's the father of a baby girl, which won't make life any easier for Jules as she tries to come to terms with her fiancé's wild past.

I’ll Watch766 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Cougar Town
Exclusive First Look: Cougar Town Celebrates the Holiday With A Christmas Story Spoofs

'Tis the season to be jolly, and the cul-de-sac crew from TBS's Cougar Town are ringing in the holid…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Team on TBS Move: "It Was Really Refreshing" to Be Embraced

What a difference a year makes. A year ago, Cougar Town was waiting (and waiting) to start its third…

Dan Byrd
Pilot Season: Cougar Town's Dan Byrd Joins Louis C.K. Comedy

Another member of Cougar Town's cul-de-sac crew may fly the coop. Dan Byrd, who plays Courteney Cox'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Byrd
  • Birth Place: Marietta, GA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor