Dan Byrd Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Byrd

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Cougar Town
Exclusive First Look: Cougar Town Celebrates the Holiday With A Christmas Story Spoofs

'Tis the season to be jolly, and the cul-de-sac crew from TBS's Cougar Town are ringing in the holid…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Team on TBS Move: "It Was Really Refreshing" to Be Embraced

What a difference a year makes. A year ago, Cougar Town was waiting (and waiting) to start its third…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters More Adorable Than New Girl's Jess

Move over, New Girl! Here's something more adorable

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:30pm
Cougar TownMary Jane's Last DanceNew(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

The series concludes with Jules' birthday, but Grayson hopes to prevent her from calling the shots like she always does, a task that isn't made any easier by all the changes in everyone's lives.

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
Cougar TownMary Jane's Last Dance(Season 6, Episode 13) TBS

The series concludes with Jules' birthday, but Grayson hopes to prevent her from calling the shots like she always does, a task that isn't made any easier by all the changes in everyone's lives.

Wed Apr 1 1:30am
Cougar TownInto the Great Wide Open(Season 1, Episode 2) TBS

After ignoring Ellie's warning about hanging out with a younger crowd, Jules' pride and reputation take a hit when she tries to keep up with out-of-control twentysomethings.