Dan Byrd Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Byrd

Birth Place: Marietta, GA

Birthday: November 20, 1985, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Renewed for Final Season

Cougar Town has been renewed for its sixth and final season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. TBS has orde…

Courteney Cox, Dan Byrd, Busy Philipps
Cougar Town's Dan Byrd on Why Travis and Laurie Were "Inevitable" and Body Doubles

The question of will they or won't they was buried long ago for Cougar Town's main couple Jules (Cou…

Cougar Town
Exclusive First Look: Cougar Town Celebrates the Holiday With A Christmas Story Spoofs

'Tis the season to be jolly, and the cul-de-sac crew from TBS's Cougar Town are ringing in the holid…

Jamila Thompson
The Tuesday Playlist: That's a Wrap For Voice Blind Auditions, Cougar Town

The curtain comes down on the best part of TV's hottest singing competition, as the "blind auditions…

Courteney Cox, Brian Van Holt
The A-Z Guide to Cougar Town

Cougar Town is not, we repeat, not a show about cougars. So what is it about? That's the question fa…

Cougar Town
Cougar Town Team on TBS Move: "It Was Really Refreshing" to Be Embraced

What a difference a year makes. A year ago, Cougar Town was waiting (and waiting) to start its third…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters More Adorable Than New Girl's Jess

Move over, New Girl! Here's something more adorable

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
Cougar TownA Two Story Town(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

Tom reveals a crush he has on a woman, so the gang pitches in to help him pursue a relationship as Grayson coaches him on what not to say, Andy buys movie tickets, and Laurie and Travis try to make him look good, but Ellie and Chick have a little too much (more…)

Sat Mar 28 1:30am
Cougar TownTwo Men Talking(Season 6, Episode 9) TBS

Jules is afraid that her dad is lonely, so she enlists Grayson to be his new best friend. Meanwhile, Laurie helps Andy improve his social status; and Travis and Ellie have a heart-to-heart chat in the Winebulance.

Sun Mar 29 8:10am
28 Days HBOSGe

An alcoholic journalist enters rehab with a group of eccentrics who help put her on the road to recovery.