Dan Bylsma Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Bylsma

Birth Name: Daniel Brian Bylsma

Birth Place: Grand Haven, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1970, Virgo

Profession: NHL coach

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Sabres Hire Former Penguins Coach Dan Bylsma
The Buffalo Sabres have hired former Pittsburgh Penguins coach Dan Bylsma. Bylsma replaces Ted Nolan who was fired last month. Bylsma led the Penguins (more…)
History Between USA and Canada Doesn't Count Says U.S. Coach
North American neighbours the United States and Canada will meet in the Olympic men's ice hockey semi-finals on Friday (February 21), a re-match of th (more…)
Lehner Could Miss 6-10 Weeks with High Ankle Sprain
Sabres Head Coach Dan Bylsma confirmed on Sunday that goaltender Robin Lehner could be out 6-10 weeks with a high ankle sprain.
Bruins, Penguins Game 1 Reaction
The Bruins won Game 1 of the Eastern Confernce finals, 3-0 Saturday night. Claude Julien and Nathan Horton discussed the victory while Dan Bylsma and (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Brian Bylsma
  • Birth Place: Grand Haven, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: NHL coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay