Dan Aykroyd Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Aykroyd, <em>Ghostbusters</em>

Dan Aykroyd to Appear in New Ghostbusters

Dan Aykroyd has confirmed the rumors that he will indeed make a cameo in the upcoming Ghostbusters reboot. The actor tweeted: "On GB set shooting my scene with funny beautiful Kristen Wiig Lady GB'S are adorable, hilarious and badass Exhilarating! #g… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 9:00am
Ghostbusters AMC

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

Fri Jul 31 11:30am
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Fri Jul 31 1:35pm
Evolution MAX

Sci-fi spoof about scientists (David Duchovny, Orlando Jones) studying alien life-forms in the Arizona desert. After a promising start, it devolves into gross-out gags and lame jokes. Julianne Moore. Ivan Reitman directed.

More NewsSee all »

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as planned. Ghostb…

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th ann…

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Emile Hirsch, John Belushi
Emile Hirsch to Play John Belushi in New Indie Biopic

From famous outlaw to famous comedian? Emile Hirsch, who stars as notorious criminal Clyde Barrow in…

Michael Douglas and Matt Damon
Watch the Trailer for HBO's Liberace Biopic Behind the Candelabra

HBO has debuted a trailer for Steven Soderbergh's long-in-development Liberace biopic, and it is as…

Justin Timberlake
Saturday Night Live: Justin Timberlake Joins the "Five-Timers" Club

Justin Timberlake returned to Saturday Night Live this week, but he wasn't the only familiar face ma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 1, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »