Dan AykroydCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as plann…

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:30am
Celtic Pride SHO2e

Uneven but funny story of two rabid Celtics fans who kidnap the star of the Utah Jazz during the NBA Finals. Lewis Scott: Damon Wayans. Mike O'Hara: Daniel Stern. Jimmy Flaherty: Dan Aykroyd. Carol: Gail O'Grady. Cameos by Deion Sanders, Larry Bird and Bil (more…)

Fri Jan 30 11:21am
The Great Outdoors COMEDY

Dan Aykroyd as an obnoxious loudmouth who crashes the summer vacation of his brother-in-law (John Candy). Connie: Stephanie Faracy. Kate: Annette Bening. Buck: Chris Young.

Fri Jan 30 6:00pm
Ghostbusters BRAVO

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop