Dan Aykroyd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as plann…

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Sun Mar 8 1:31am
Ghostbusters AMC

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

Sun Mar 8 3:05am
Exit to Eden MAX

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop