Dan Aykroyd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as plann…

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Campaign TBS

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
The Campaign TBS

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO2e

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Shop