Dan AykroydCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 1, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Feig
Report: Ghostbusters 3 May Incorporate Female Ghostbusters

Who you gonna call? A group of lady Ghostbusters, if the upcoming third film goes as plann…

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:32am
Ghostbusters II BRAVO

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Fri Feb 27 12:15pm
Behind the Candelabra HBOSGe

Adaptation of Scott Thorson's book about his five-year love affair with renowned entertainer Liberace, who was four decades older than the teenage Thorson when they met in the late 1970s, and lavished him with gifts and attention before a bitter breakup in (more…)

Fri Feb 27 2:17pm
Ghostbusters BRAVO

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop