Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Lethal Weapon: Are We Really Already Playing the Pregnant Woman in Danger Card?

More often than not second episodes merely rehash the events of a show's pilot, and that held true for Lethal Weapon this week, for better or for worse. In their second outing together, Riggs (Clayne Crawford) and Murtaugh (Damon Wayans) continued t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making the Stunt: Long Beach Grand Prix from "Pilot"
01:40 — Clayne Crawford and Tim Trella take you behind the scenes and explain how they accomplished the daring Indy car stunt in the series premiere.
Character Profile: Avery
00:50 — FOX sits down with Kevin Rahm to learn more about his new character, Captain Avery on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Riggs
00:50 — Clayne Crawford describes his wild, out of control, but amazingly talented character, Martin Riggs, on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Cahill
00:45 — FOX sits down with Jordana Brewster to learn more about her new character, Maureen Cahill on LETHAL WEAPON.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00am
My Wife and KidsMichael's Sandwich(Season 5, Episode 22) VH1

Michael has a golf date at Pebble Beach and he's making a "masterpiece" of a sandwich to eat on the flight. But he keeps getting interrupted by various Kyle crises, and if he doesn't finish it fast, he'll miss the plane.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30am
My Wife and KidsGraduation Day(Season 5, Episode 23) VH1

Everything that can go wrong, does go wrong as Jay gets ready for her college graduation, including a makeup mishap, a shrunken gown---and a black eye. Meanwhile, Franklin learns honesty is not always the best policy when Kady asks him if the dress she's w (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:05am
My Wife and KidsThe Whole World Is Watching(Season 2, Episode 10) OXYGN

When Jay buys new computer software, Michael, assuming that Jr. will use it to watch pornography, demands she return it. Jay refuses, precipitating a cold war between the two. “Fix it,” Jr. (George O. Gore Jr.) tells his father. He and Jay do. Do they (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Clayne Crawford Is the Best Thing About Lethal Weapon

In fact, he's probably too good for the Fox drama

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Sets Itself Apart From the Iconic Movie

You're not likely to hear Murtaugh's catchphrase

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

It's all about the chemistry

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon First Look: Meet the New Riggs and Murtaugh

You're never too old for this

Clayne Crawford and Damon Wayans, Lethal Weapon
Fox's Lethal Weapon Reboot Is a Male Bonding Bromance

Murtaugh and Riggs are men trying to heal

Clayne Crawford
Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

See how this one's different from Mel Gibson's turn

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon: Then and Now

How the show differs from the iconic movie