Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford

Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

Because we're no dopes, we always said that in order for Fox's Lethal Weaponpilot to work it would need to find the right actors to play the lead roles of Roger Murtaugh and Martin Riggs, the characters portrayed by Danny Glover and Mel Gibson in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
02:03 — Watch a Sneak Peek of ABC’s new comedy Happy Endings! In this modern comedy, a couple's break-up will complicate all of their friends' lives and make (more…)
First day Back!
00:30 — Don't miss all the action in LETHAL WEAPON when it comes to FOX this Fall.
New Partners
00:15 — Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford star in the all-new series, LETHAL WEAPON, this fall on FOX!
LETHAL WEAPON: Official Trailer
03:05 — The iconic cop duo Riggs and Murtaugh are back in the all-new FOX Series LETHAL WEAPON. Don't miss them as they work in a crime-ridden modern-day LA.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:25am
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:40pm
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Baby(Season 4, Episode 29) VH1

Part 1 of two. Vanessa (Brooklyn Sudano) is more than a little bit pregnant. In fact, she's a week overdue. She wants a natural childbirth at home, presided over by a new-agey midwife named Summer Breeze (Kelly Coffield). Fat chance of that happening. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans
Damon Wayans Joins Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot

Is he too old for this?

Damon Wayans
Damon Wayans Blasts Cosby Accusations as "A Money Hoax"

See the disgusting things he said about Cosby's alleged victims

Vanessa Simmons
Run's House Alum Vanessa Simmons Welcomes Baby Girl

Former reality star Vanessa Simmons and her boyfriend, Mike Wayans, have welcomed a baby girl, Peopl…

Vanessa Simmons
Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans Expecting Baby Girl

Hollywood heirs Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans are expecting a baby, Essence reports. Simmons, 30,…

In Living Color
Catch Up with the Cast of In Living Color with TV Guide Network

Before Jim Carrey and Jennifer Lopez became became household names, they were part of In Living Colo…

Keenen Ivory Wayans
Fox to Air Two In Living Color Specials

Bring on the Fly Girls! Fox and Keenen Ivory Wayans are teaming up to present two half-hour specials…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian