Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Clayne Crawford Is the Best Thing About Lethal Weapon

A cursory glance at Fox's recent development history reveals that the network is desperate to launch a police procedural with legs that can likely take over for the long-running Bones when it (finally) signs off this year after 12 (yes, 12) seasons.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "Surf N Turf"
00:31 — Riggs and Murtaugh respond to a noise complaint at a party at heavyweight boxer Ronald Dawson’s (guest star Jason Derulo) Hollywood hills home.
Brodie Smith On The Set Of LETHAL WEAPON
01:57 — Watch Brodie Smith execute all types of tricks on the set of LETHAL WEAPON.
McG Set Tour
02:35 — Executive Producer and Director McG brings us on set for an all access tour behind the scenes of LETHAL WEAPON.
Riggs & Murtaugh Are Invaded Wednesday Nights
00:29 — Don't miss LETHAL WEAPON Wednesdays at 8/7c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
My Wife and KidsSweetheart's Day(Season 5, Episode 14) VH1

It's "Sweetheart's Day" at the Kyle household. That means presents for the ladies (Jay insists on it). So Michael devises a plan to determine how much to spend. Of course, it gets him into trouble.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:30am
My Wife and KidsSilence Is Golden(Season 5, Episode 15) VH1

Jay and Michael spend a weekend at a meditation retreat, although Michael isn't exactly a willing participant. And when it's over, Jay gives him the silent treatment. Bodhi: T.J. Thyne. Nancy: Jennifer Elise Cox.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Bahamas(Season 5, Episode 16) VH1

Part 1 of two: The Kyles are vacationing in the Bahamas and Michael just wants to relax by the pool. Not likely. For starters, an annoying acquaintance (David Alan Grier) shows up. Then Jr. and Vanessa fight because he wants to shirk his parental responsib (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

Related Video

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon: Then and Now

How the show differs from the iconic movie