Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford

Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

Because we're no dopes, we always said that in order for Fox's Lethal Weaponpilot to work it would need to find the right actors to play the lead roles of Roger Murtaugh and Martin Riggs, the characters portrayed by Danny Glover and Mel Gibson in the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First day Back!
00:30 — Don't miss all the action in LETHAL WEAPON when it comes to FOX this Fall.
New Partners
00:15 — Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford star in the all-new series, LETHAL WEAPON, this fall on FOX!
LETHAL WEAPON: Official Trailer
03:05 — The iconic cop duo Riggs and Murtaugh are back in the all-new FOX Series LETHAL WEAPON. Don't miss them as they work in a crime-ridden modern-day LA.
New Girl: Coach Trailer
00:23 — Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) returns to the loft and expects things to be exactly the same as they were when he moved out. Elsewhere, Jess and Cece meet a (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 5:25am
Look Who's Talking Too STZEN

The baby whose thoughts can be heard becomes a toddler and gets a little sister in this comedy sequel.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00am
My Wife and KidsOf Mice and Man(Season 4, Episode 13) VH1

There's a mouse in the house (and doggerel in the script). Is Michael man enough to catch it? Hardly. “He's a genius,” he admits, “an evil, conniving genius.” But there might be a better mousetrap in the Kyle household: Claire, who's inadvertently (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:30am
My Wife and KidsMoving on Out(Season 4, Episode 14) VH1

Jr. decides it's time to move out of the garage and into a place of his own, a “humble abode,” he calls it. “Very humble,” Michael notes on his first inspection. Just how bad is the neighborhood? “He could go out for a quart of milk and end up on (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans
Damon Wayans Joins Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot

Is he too old for this?

Damon Wayans
Damon Wayans Blasts Cosby Accusations as "A Money Hoax"

See the disgusting things he said about Cosby's alleged victims

Vanessa Simmons
Run's House Alum Vanessa Simmons Welcomes Baby Girl

Former reality star Vanessa Simmons and her boyfriend, Mike Wayans, have welcomed a baby girl, Peopl…

Vanessa Simmons
Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans Expecting Baby Girl

Hollywood heirs Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans are expecting a baby, Essence reports. Simmons, 30,…

In Living Color
Catch Up with the Cast of In Living Color with TV Guide Network

Before Jim Carrey and Jennifer Lopez became became household names, they were part of In Living Colo…

Keenen Ivory Wayans
Fox to Air Two In Living Color Specials

Bring on the Fly Girls! Fox and Keenen Ivory Wayans are teaming up to present two half-hour specials…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »