Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Clayne Crawford Is the Best Thing About Lethal Weapon

A cursory glance at Fox's recent development history reveals that the network is desperate to launch a police procedural with legs that can likely take over for the long-running Bones when it (finally) signs off this year after 12 (yes, 12) seasons.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Character Profile: Avery
00:50 — FOX sits down with Kevin Rahm to learn more about his new character, Captain Avery on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Riggs
00:50 — Clayne Crawford describes his wild, out of control, but amazingly talented character, Martin Riggs, on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Cahill
00:45 — FOX sits down with Jordana Brewster to learn more about her new character, Maureen Cahill on LETHAL WEAPON.
Character Profile: Trish
00:45 — Go behind the scenes with Keesha Sharp as she dishes on her character Trish Murtaugh on FOX’s LETHAL WEAPON.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Lethal WeaponSurf N TurfNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

A noise complaint at a boxer's home leads Riggs and Murtaugh to a case involving illegal gun runners; and Riggs becomes personally invested in the outcome when one of their targets reminds him of his late wife. Meanwhile, Trish worries about Murtaugh's hea (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
The Last Boy Scout TBS

An ex-quarterback teams up with a down-on-his-luck PI whose quarry is murdered while he was supposed to be protecting her.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:00am
My Wife and KidsCelibacy(Season 5, Episode 20) VH1

Jay tells Michael that they'll only have sex “on a mental level” for six months because it will make their lovemaking more exciting when they resume. Michael is skeptical, to say the least. Meanwhile, Franklin and Kady symbolize their love with a plant (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon: Then and Now

How the show differs from the iconic movie