Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>

Lethal Weapon: Are We Really Already Playing the Pregnant Woman in Danger Card?

More often than not second episodes merely rehash the events of a show's pilot, and that held true for Lethal Weapon this week, for better or for worse. In their second outing together, Riggs (Clayne Crawford) and Murtaugh (Damon Wayans) continued t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Buds
00:32 — Riggs and Murtaugh follow a violent case involving a drug cartel, theft, two killings, and Murtaugh’s old T.O. in an all-new episode of Lethal Weapon.
Lethal Weapon: Surf N Turf Trailer
01:45 — A noise complaint at a boxer's home leads Riggs and Murtaugh to a case involving illegal gun runners and Riggs becomes personally invested in the outc (more…)
Lethal Access Segment Two: Directing The Action
04:05 — Johnathan Fernandez picks up acclaimed producer/director McG for the new series. They discuss what it takes to direct an episode of LETHAL WEAPON.
Making The Stunt: Long Beach Grand Prix from "Pilot"
01:40 — Clayne Crawford and Tim Trella take you behind the scenes and explain how they accomplished the daring Indy car stunt in the series premiere.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:15am
My Wife and KidsLetting Go(Season 2, Episode 11) OXYGN

Kady has acquired a hamster and Claire has a crush on a boy named Tony. Both developments pose parental challenges for Michael and Jay. The hamster dies. And Michael wishes Claire's new beau would follow suit. Tony: Andrew McFarlane. Claire: Jennifer Freem (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00am
Earth Girls Are Easy MOMAX

Extraterrestrials crash land in a Valley Girl's swimming pool, and integrate themselves in American culture while fixing their space ship.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:55am
Colors STZEN

Police partners clash with one another as they try to quell gang violence on the streets of L.A.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Clayne Crawford Is the Best Thing About Lethal Weapon

In fact, he's probably too good for the Fox drama

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Sets Itself Apart From the Iconic Movie

You're not likely to hear Murtaugh's catchphrase

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
How Lethal Weapon Cast Riggs and Murtaugh for a New Generation

It's all about the chemistry

Clayne Crawford, Damon Wayans Sr., Jordana Brewster, Johnathan Fernandez, Kevin Rahm and Keesha Sharp, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon First Look: Meet the New Riggs and Murtaugh

You're never too old for this

Clayne Crawford and Damon Wayans, Lethal Weapon
Fox's Lethal Weapon Reboot Is a Male Bonding Bromance

Murtaugh and Riggs are men trying to heal

Clayne Crawford
Fox's Lethal Weapon Pilot Finds Its Martin Riggs

See how this one's different from Mel Gibson's turn

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

Related Video

Damon Wayans and Clayne Crawford, <em>Lethal Weapon</em>
Lethal Weapon: Then and Now

How the show differs from the iconic movie