Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.

Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Damon Wayans Jr. guest stars on Brooklyn Nine-Nine this week, as the Nine-Nine hosts detectives from the Nine-Eight, the neighboring precinct. Jake (Andy Samberg) is reunited with his old partner (Wayans), causing Charles (Joe Lo Truglio) to get envi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Sneak Peek
01:11 — Watch a sneak peek of the upcoming season of NEW GIRL as Jess and her friends are forced to come to terms with changes in relationships and friendship (more…)
Season 3 Sneak Peek
01:33 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of hit comedy New Girl as the gang continues to navigate modern relationships. New Girl airs Tuesdays 9/8c, start (more…)
Season 3 Highlights
02:32 — Get ready for the season 4 premiere of NEW GIRL with this recap of last season.
Season 5 Sneak Peak
01:02 — Check out this sneak peak of Season 5 of New Girl.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 7:00am
My Wife and KidsOpen Your Heart(Season 3, Episode 13) VH1

Michael and Jay attend a couples seminar, where they discover that their “fantastic” relationship isn't exactly that. Meanwhile, two of Jr.'s friends (Damon Wayans Jr., Michael Wayans) discover a way to use Claire's clothing-store job to make money for (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Fri May 27 10:45pm
Let's Be Cops MOMAX

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:00am
My Wife and KidsJay Goes to School(Season 4, Episode 4) VH1

Jay decides to go back to college and get her psychology degree. Michael is opposed, of course. He says it will disrupt the house and it does: Jay psychoanalyzes everybody. Meanwhile, Jay gives Jr. his baby crib for his own baby, but his friends John and M (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

New Girl
New Girl Sneak Peek: Coach Says Goodbye to Winston and… Regis Philbin?!

Remember Crepe History Month!

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »