Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

New Girl

New Girl Sneak Peek: Coach Says Goodbye to Winston and… Regis Philbin?!

It's time to bid farewell to Coach. On Tuesday's New Girl season finale (9/8c, Fox), Winston (Lamorne Morris) is getting sentimental about Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) and wants to make his goodbye special. Must-Watch Finales: Scoop on 35 season-enders… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 3 10:45pm
Let's Be Cops HBO2e

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

Mon Jul 6 7:56am
My Wife and KidsJay Goes to School(Season 4, Episode 4) OXYGN

Jay decides to go back to college and get her psychology degree. Michael is opposed, of course. He says it will disrupt the house and it does: Jay psychoanalyzes everybody. Meanwhile, Jay gives Jr. his baby crib for his own baby, but his friends John and M (more…)

Mon Jul 6 10:36am
Dance Flick COMEDY

Spoof of the dance-film genre spins around a white teen (Shoshana Bush) who hooks up with a talented street practitioner (Damon Wayans Jr.) and gets involved romantically, as well as professionally, with him. The film was written by Keenen Ivory, Shawn, Ma (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Damon Wayans Jr.
New Girl Scoop: Damon Wayans Jr. Promoted to Series Regular for Season 4

Coach is sticking around! Damon Wayans, Jr. has been promoted to series regular for New Girl's fourt…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »