Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans Jr.

Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Stop us if you've heard this one before: Damon Wayans Jr. is leaving New Girl, TVGuide.com has confirmed.Wayans, who plays Coach, will depart the Fox comedy at the end of the current season. The actor first appeared in the pilot but then had to leave… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 1:25pm
Let's Be Cops HBOSGe

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

Tue May 5 9:00pm
Let's Be Cops HBOSGe

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

Tue May 5 9:00pm
New GirlClean BreakNew(Season 4, Episode 22) FOX

In the Season 4 finale, Coach is moving out of the loft, while Schmidt gets rid of nonessentials and comes to realize what is really important to him, and Jess and Nick reminisce and try to determine how they feel about each other.

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Damon Wayans Jr.
New Girl Scoop: Damon Wayans Jr. Promoted to Series Regular for Season 4

Coach is sticking around! Damon Wayans, Jr. has been promoted to series regular for New Girl's fourt…

Oscar Nunez, Kerri Kenny-
Exclusive: New Girl Books The Office, Reno 911! Alums for Season Finale

The Office's Oscar Nunez and Reno 911! alum Kerri Kenney will both guest-star on the New Girl season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »