Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

New Girl

New Girl Sneak Peek: Coach Says Goodbye to Winston and… Regis Philbin?!

It's time to bid farewell to Coach. On Tuesday's New Girl season finale (9/8c, Fox), Winston (Lamorne Morris) is getting sentimental about Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) and wants to make his goodbye special. Must-Watch Finales: Scoop on 35 season-enders… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 4:00am
New GirlBells(Season 1, Episode 7) MTV

Jess gets jealous of Winston when he joins her youth handbell quartet and steals the spotlight with his natural talent. Meanwhile, the toilet at the loft breaks, and Nick and Schmidt have different ideas on how to fix it.

Sat Sep 5 4:30am
New GirlBad in Bed(Season 1, Episode 8) MTV

Jess seeks sex advice from the guys after deciding to take her relationship with Paul to the next level; Schmidt weasels his way into his boss's baby shower to compete with his office female counterpart.

Sun Sep 6 6:00am
New GirlThe 23rd(Season 1, Episode 9) MTV

The roommates attend Schmidt's holiday office party; Jess frets when she receives an extravagant gift from Paul.

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Damon Wayans Jr.
New Girl Scoop: Damon Wayans Jr. Promoted to Series Regular for Season 4

Coach is sticking around! Damon Wayans, Jr. has been promoted to series regular for New Girl's fourt…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating: