Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.

Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Damon Wayans Jr. guest stars on Brooklyn Nine-Nine this week, as the Nine-Nine hosts detectives from the Nine-Eight, the neighboring precinct. Jake (Andy Samberg) is reunited with his old partner (Wayans), causing Charles (Joe Lo Truglio) to get envi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dance Flick - Trailer 1
02:27 — A street-smart teen helps a classmate become a dancing queen.
Someone Marry Barry - Red Band Trailer
02:05 — A trio of childhood friends schemes to find a wife for their socially inappropriate pal Barry. Their plan completely backfires when his new girlfriend (more…)
Let's Be Cops - Trailer 1
02:12 — Two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party and become neighborhood sensations. But when these newly-minted "heroes" get tangled (more…)
Someone Marry Barry - Trailer 1
02:03 — A trio of childhood friends schemes to find a wife for their socially inappropriate pal Barry. Their plan completely backfires when his new girlfriend (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:10am
Big Hero 6 STARZ

A young tech whiz named Hiro must save his city from a nefarious villain with the help of his inflatable robot Baymax, as well as his friends Go Go Tomago, Wasabi, Honey Lemon and Fred.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:30am
My Wife and KidsOpen Your Heart(Season 3, Episode 13) VH1

Michael and Jay attend a couples seminar, where they discover that their “fantastic” relationship isn't exactly that. Meanwhile, two of Jr.'s friends (Damon Wayans Jr., Michael Wayans) discover a way to use Claire's clothing-store job to make money for (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:00am
My Wife and KidsOpen Your Heart(Season 3, Episode 13) VH1

Michael and Jay attend a couples seminar, where they discover that their “fantastic” relationship isn't exactly that. Meanwhile, two of Jr.'s friends (Damon Wayans Jr., Michael Wayans) discover a way to use Claire's clothing-store job to make money for (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

New Girl
New Girl Sneak Peek: Coach Says Goodbye to Winston and… Regis Philbin?!

Remember Crepe History Month!

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »