Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Samberg and Damon Wayans, Jr.

Watch Damon Wayans Jr. Deliver an Epic Smackdown on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Damon Wayans Jr. guest stars on Brooklyn Nine-Nine this week, as the Nine-Nine hosts detectives from the Nine-Eight, the neighboring precinct. Jake (Andy Samberg) is reunited with his old partner (Wayans), causing Charles (Joe Lo Truglio) to get envi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Girlfriend Code: Breakups
01:00 — What would you do?
Early
00:50 — Jess comes home to a surprise.
Pros and Cons
01:02 — The guys are trying to decide on whether to let Jess move in.
Cute Guy Alert
01:06 — Jess tries to forget about Spencer.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 10:00am
My Wife and KidsThe Director(Season 4, Episode 25) OXYGN

Michael's so excited about a basketball game he's watching on TV that he accidentally tapes over Kady's first steps. What to do? Reenact them, with the reluctant assistance of Franklin (Noah Gray-Cabey). Stevie: Taylor Negron.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:30am
My Wife and KidsLearning to Earn It(Season 2, Episode 12) VH1

Michael decides his kids are spoiled and puts them to work. They must use their allowances as “seed money” for businesses. So Kady opens a lemonade stand and Claire opens a beauty salon (in the living room). And Jr.? He becomes a professional gambler (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:30am
My Wife and KidsPapa Said Knock You Out(Season 2, Episode 20) VH1

Jr. overhears Claire and Tony (Andrew McFarland) talking about “doing it,” and jumps to conclusions. Meanwhile, Michael discovers a gray hair (not on his head) and vows to “fight 40.” So he takes up boxing. Wayans' sons Damon Jr. and Mike play two (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

New Girl
New Girl Sneak Peek: Coach Says Goodbye to Winston and… Regis Philbin?!

Remember Crepe History Month!

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »