Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

New Girl

New Girl Sneak Peek: Coach Says Goodbye to Winston and… Regis Philbin?!

It's time to bid farewell to Coach. On Tuesday's New Girl season finale (9/8c, Fox), Winston (Lamorne Morris) is getting sentimental about Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) and wants to make his goodbye special. Must-Watch Finales: Scoop on 35 season-enders… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Box Office: 'Let's Be Cops' Opens To Strong $1.2 Million Tuesday Night
Buddy action comedy Let's Be Cops opened to a strong $1.2 million Tuesday night for stars Damon Wayans, Jr. and Jake Johnson. The 20th Century Fox fil (more…)
Dance Flick - Trailer No. 1
Dance Flick - Trailer No. 1
Let's Be Cops - Trailer No. 2
Two struggling pals dress as police officers for a costume party and become neighborhood sensations. But when these newly-minted 'heroes' get tangled (more…)
Eliza Coupe Says Jane Is Going to Get "Real Christian Grey" on This Season of Happy Endings
When Happy Endings returns this season, we'll see what happens with Jane and Brad, played by Eliza Coupe and Damon Wayans Jr., respectively, now that (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 9:00am
New GirlKids(Season 1, Episode 21) MTV

Jess babysits Russell's daughter for the weekend and has her first encounter with his ex-wife. Elsewhere, a pregnancy scare sends Cece and Schmidt into a panic; and Nick dates a younger woman.

I’ll Watch1497 Watching
Mon Nov 30 9:30am
New GirlTomatoes(Season 1, Episode 22) MTV

Unwilling to admit her true feelings for Schmidt, Cece encourages him to go on a date with one of her beautiful roommates. Meanwhile, Jess wishes she and Russell shared the same fiery passion he exhibits with his ex-wife; and a morose Nick channels all of (more…)

I’ll Watch626 Watching
Mon Nov 30 10:00am
New GirlBackslide(Season 1, Episode 23) MTV

Nick and Jess run into their exes Caroline and Paul; Schmidt deals with a delicate medical issue; Winston has a wild night out with his boss and suffers the consequences; Cece introduces Schmidt to her grandmother.

I’ll Watch1414 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Damon Wayans Jr.
New Girl Scoop: Damon Wayans Jr. Promoted to Series Regular for Season 4

Coach is sticking around! Damon Wayans, Jr. has been promoted to series regular for New Girl's fourt…


  • Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.
  • Birth Place: Vermont
  • Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »