Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans Jr.
Keep In Touch, Coach! New Girl's Damon Wayans Jr. Is Leaving

Read his statement and find out when he's leaving

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are about to ge…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are going to h…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

New Girl
Exclusive New Girl Video: Get a First Look at Jessica Biel's Guest Spot

Jake Johnson and Damon Wayans Jr. just can't seem to get away from each other! In addition to sharin…

Damon Wayans Jr.
New Girl Scoop: Damon Wayans Jr. Promoted to Series Regular for Season 4

Coach is sticking around! Damon Wayans, Jr. has been promoted to series regular for New Girl's fourt…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Stars At the Movies

See which small-screen stars are hitting the big screen this summer

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

See the actors and performances that we couldn't take our eyes off this season

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
New GirlThe Right ThingNew(Season 4, Episode 19) FOX

Jess crashes a funeral, where she hopes to delete a sexy text message she had sent the deceased. Meanwhile, Schmidt's mom visits and demands he write bar-mitzvah thank-you notes; and Winston tries to become off-duty friends with his police partner.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
New GirlPar 5New(Season 4, Episode 20) FOX

Jess accompanies Fawn to a charity golf tournament, where the vice principal's attempts to make a good impression prove subpar. Meanwhile, Winston meets an attractive woman but needs to lie about being a cop.