Damon Wayans Jr. Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are a…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:15am
My Wife and KidsPapa Said Knock You Out(Season 2, Episode 20) OXYGN

Jr. overhears Claire and Tony (Andrew McFarland) talking about “doing it,” and jumps to conclusions. Meanwhile, Michael discovers a gray hair (not on his head) and vows to “fight 40.” So he takes up boxing. Wayans' sons Damon Jr. and Mike play two (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:00am
My Wife and KidsMake Over(Season 2, Episode 25) OXYGN

Jay's feeling “frumpy” after she and Michael run into a gorgeous and superachieving high-school classmate named Susan (Nicole Prescott). So it's time for a makeover. Meanwhile, Jr. (George O. Gore II) has made the basketball team. That's the good news (more…)

Tue Mar 3 7:56am
My Wife and KidsMake Over(Season 2, Episode 25) OXYGN

Jay's feeling “frumpy” after she and Michael run into a gorgeous and superachieving high-school classmate named Susan (Nicole Prescott). So it's time for a makeover. Meanwhile, Jr. (George O. Gore II) has made the basketball team. That's the good news (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop