Damon Wayans Jr.Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Jr.

Birth Place: Vermont

Birthday: November 18, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damon Wayans, Max Greenfield
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Schmidt and Coach Compete to Become the Male Model Extraordinaire

America's Next Top Male Model? Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Coach (Damon Wayans Jr.) are a…

Jake Johnson, Damon Wayans, Jr., Hannah Simone, Lamorne Morris
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Nick and Coach Get Fried at a Police Barbecue

Now that Winston (Lamorne Morris) is training to be a cop on New Girl, his loft mates are…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
My Wife and KidsJay Goes to School(Season 4, Episode 4) OXYGN

Jay decides to go back to college and get her psychology degree. Michael is opposed, of course. He says it will disrupt the house and it does: Jay psychoanalyzes everybody. Meanwhile, Jay gives Jr. his baby crib for his own baby, but his friends John and M (more…)

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
My Wife and KidsWhile Out(Season 4, Episode 10) OXYGN

Michael and Jay go out for the evening without reciting “the rules” to Claire. That means it's party time, and the party animal turns out to be Claire's usually pious boyfriend Tony (Andrew McFarlane).

Sun Feb 1 1:15am
My Wife and KidsMoving on Out(Season 4, Episode 14) OXYGN

Jr. decides it's time to move out of the garage and into a place of his own, a “humble abode,” he calls it. “Very humble,” Michael notes on his first inspection. Just how bad is the neighborhood? “He could go out for a quart of milk and end up on (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop