Damon Wayans Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Simmons
Run's House Alum Vanessa Simmons Welcomes Baby Girl

Former reality star Vanessa Simmons and her boyfriend, Mike Wayans, have welcomed a baby girl, Peopl…

Vanessa Simmons
Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans Expecting Baby Girl

Hollywood heirs Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans are expecting a baby, Essence reports. Simmons, 30,…

In Living Color
Catch Up with the Cast of In Living Color with TV Guide Network

Before Jim Carrey and Jennifer Lopez became became household names, they were part of In Living Colo…

Keenen Ivory Wayans
Fox to Air Two In Living Color Specials

Bring on the Fly Girls! Fox and Keenen Ivory Wayans are teaming up to present two half-hour specials…

Kelsey Grammer and Piers Morgan
Top Moments: Walking Dead's Guts and Good Wife's Awkward Threesome

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Vows: Twenty-eight years and two children later, Gene Simmons…

Being Human
Roush Review: Being Human and More Weekend TV

A few nights ago, when Modern Family's Cameron-as-Fizbo tried on a court jester's shtick for size, M…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

Check out some of the actors you might have forgotten spent some time at Studio 8H

The Best Performances of 2012

Look back at the actors who surprised us, thrilled us and broke our hearts

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:56am
My Wife and KidsThey Call Me El Foosay(Season 5, Episode 12) OXYGN

Jr. turns Michael on to foosball and no one can turn him off---and an extremely annoying “foosaholic” Michael turns out to be. Who can stop him? “El Foosay” (Franklin), a recovering foosaholic himself. Franklin: Noah Gray-Cabey. Calvin: Rasta.

Tue Mar 31 8:28am
My Wife and KidsStudy Buddy(Season 5, Episode 13) OXYGN

Jay's psychology professor (David Leisure) doesn't like her. Bad news, considering that the final's coming up. Also bad news is Michael's determination to be her “study buddy.” Meanwhile, Kady fears that Franklin's interested in another girl, a fellow (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
My Wife and KidsSweetheart's Day(Season 5, Episode 14) OXYGN

It's "Sweetheart's Day" at the Kyle household. That means presents for the ladies (Jay insists on it). So Michael devises a plan to determine how much to spend. Of course, it gets him into trouble.