Damon Wayans Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Simmons
Run's House Alum Vanessa Simmons Welcomes Baby Girl

Former reality star Vanessa Simmons and her boyfriend, Mike Wayans, have welcomed a baby g…

Vanessa Simmons
Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans Expecting Baby Girl

Hollywood heirs Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans are expecting a baby, Essence reports. Sim…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
My Wife and KidsWorking Relationship(Season 2, Episode 22) OXYGN

Jay goes overboard trying to impress---and one-up---the boss after Michael hires her to help out around the office. Meanwhile, Kady makes a new friend in an old, out-of-this-world doll. Kady: Parker McKenna Posey. Claire: Jennifer Freeman. Janet: Tisha Cam (more…)

Mon Mar 2 4:05am
Bamboozled ENC

A TV executive bases a variety series on negative stereotypes in Spike Lee's satire about the entertainment industry's depiction of blacks.

Mon Mar 2 7:56am
My Wife and KidsJr. Kyle, Boy Genius(Season 2, Episode 23) OXYGN

Jr. takes an IQ test, whose results are a surprise. Meanwhile, Michael isn't smart enough to assemble Kady's new jungle gym, and Kady announces what she wants to be when she grows up: a hall monitor. So she practices at school (and learns she likes bossing (more…)