Damon Wayans Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Damon Kyle Wayans

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 4, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Comedian

User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Simmons
Run's House Alum Vanessa Simmons Welcomes Baby Girl

Former reality star Vanessa Simmons and her boyfriend, Mike Wayans, have welcomed a baby g…

Vanessa Simmons
Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans Expecting Baby Girl

Hollywood heirs Vanessa Simmons and Mike Wayans are expecting a baby, Essence reports. Sim…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:28am
My Wife and KidsBack Story(Season 2, Episode 24) OXYGN

Michael hurts his back playing a game on “Family Night.” The family thinks it's funny, so he decides to play with their heads. But he overplays his hand. Dr. Thomas: Jason Stuart. Dr. Klieger: Phil Reeves.

Mon Mar 2 9:00am
My Wife and KidsMake Over(Season 2, Episode 25) OXYGN

Jay's feeling “frumpy” after she and Michael run into a gorgeous and superachieving high-school classmate named Susan (Nicole Prescott). So it's time for a makeover. Meanwhile, Jr. (George O. Gore II) has made the basketball team. That's the good news (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:30am
My Wife and KidsThe Bowling Show(Season 2, Episode 26) OXYGN

The Kyles go bowling and run into their not-so-charming dinner companions, the Tylers (Larry Miller, Kelly Coffield Park), at the alley. So it's a family-against-family match. But Jr. isn't interested in making war with the Tylers' daugher, Lisa (Marina Ma (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop