Damian Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Damian Marley

Birth Name: Damian Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica

Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Reggae singer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

'Cruise Control' (Featuring Damian Marley)
00:44 — "It's coming from a woman's point of view and also coming from JD's point of view of making the track really hot," Mariah says of the Jermaine Dupri-p (more…)
Nas; Damian Marley: 5/24/10
10:40 — Musicians Nas and Damian Marley reflect on what they found in each other's work that led to their collaboration on 'Distant Relatives.'
VH1 News | VH1 News Vegas Report: Vegoose
01:12 — The Vegoose music festival takes Las Vegas by storm with rocking performances from Damian Marley, The Killers, and The Roots.

Details

  • Birth Name: Damian Robert Nesta Marley
  • Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
  • Birthday: July 21, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Reggae singer