Damian Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Your Highness - Trailer 1
02:31 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.
Your Highness - Exclusive Clip - Fabious Asks Thadeous
00:52 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.
Your Highness - Red Band Trailer
03:30 — A fantasy movie about an arrogant, lazy prince and his more heroic brother who must complete a quest in order to save their father's kingdom.
The Sweeney - Trailer 1
02:27 — Tearing up the streets of London, 'The Sweeney' is an exhilarating action thriller proving sometimes you have to act like a criminal to catch a crimin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

Damian Lewis
Could Damian Lewis Be the Next James Bond?!

Would Brody make a good 007?

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Claire Danes
Why Homeland Needs to Bury Brody Once and for All: An Open Letter

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers aboutSunday's episode of Homeland. Read at your own r…

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Claire Danes
Homeland Premiere: Boss Breaks Down What Happened in That Bathtub

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 4 premiere of Homeland. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay