Damian Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (384 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>

Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

There are consequences for everything, as we all know (and the Billions trailer muses), and for Paul Giamatti that means being taunted by Damian Lewis in the new trailer for the Showtime drama. Set in New York City's world of politics and finance, Bi… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 11 3:45pm
Dreamcatcher MAX

Four friends who share a telepathic connection venture into the woods for fun, but discover an invasion of deadly aliens. Good performances marred by convoluted plot. Thomas Jane. Directed by Lawrence Kasdan, based on Stephen King's novel.

Thu Aug 13 7:00am
An Unfinished Life FX

Sentimental tale of a single mother (Jennifer Lopez) trying to reconcile with her estranged former father-in-law (Robert Redford), who blames her for the death of his son. Morgan Freeman, Josh Lucas, Damian Lewis, Camryn Manheim. Directed by Lasse Hallstro (more…)

Mon Aug 17 8:00pm
Top GearEpisode 1(Season 19, Episode 1) BBC

The 19th season begins with Jeremy attempting to build a car that is smaller than the three-wheeled Peel P50. Damian Lewis appears.

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Could Damian Lewis Be the Next James Bond?!

Would Brody make a good 007?

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Claire Danes
Why Homeland Needs to Bury Brody Once and for All: An Open Letter

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers aboutSunday's episode of Homeland. Read at your own r…

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Claire Danes
Homeland Premiere: Boss Breaks Down What Happened in That Bathtub

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 4 premiere of Homeland. Read at your…

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (384 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »