Damian Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(427 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Chasing the Dragon
10:31 — No one has ever followed or filmed a Komodo dragon hunting a water buffalo - this was the challenge for cameraman Kevin Flay. At one waterhole, and af (more…)
Our Kind Of Traitor
01:09 — While on holiday in Marrakech, an ordinary English couple, Perry (Ewan McGregor – THE IMPOSSIBLE, THE GHOST) and Gail (Naomie Harris – SPECTRE, SOUTHP (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

Damian Lewis
Could Damian Lewis Be the Next James Bond?!

Would Brody make a good 007?

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Claire Danes
Why Homeland Needs to Bury Brody Once and for All: An Open Letter

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers aboutSunday's episode of Homeland. Read at your own r…

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Claire Danes
Homeland Premiere: Boss Breaks Down What Happened in That Bathtub

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 4 premiere of Homeland. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »