Damian Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(426 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti, <em>Billions</em>

Why You Should Invest Your Time in Showtime's Billions

There are several ways to describe the appeal of Showtime's new drama Billions, but co-creator and executive producer Brian Koppelman distills it thusly: "Badass actors doing badass things." Indeed, the highlight of the series, which follows a battle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Henry Louis Gates, Jr.
18:34 — Henry Louis Gates, Jr. on his PBS six-part documentary The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross.
The Current State of Television
34:43 — A discussion about the current state of Television with Josh Sapan, President and CEO of AMC Networks ; Terence Winter, executive producer and writer (more…)
Damian Lewis: ‘Who Wouldn’t Like to Play James Bond?’
05:04 — You know him from TV dramas like “Homeland” and “Billions”; now actor Damian Lewis is hitting the big screen in a spy thriller, “Our Kind of Traitor.”
Homeland Season 4
Claire Danes returns as a dedicated CIA agent in Season 4 of one of television's most powerful drama series - Homeland - returning to Showtime on Sund (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis,<em> Billions</em>
Damian Lewis And Paul Giamatti Go Head-To-Head In New Billions Trailer

It's all about the money

Damian Lewis
Could Damian Lewis Be the Next James Bond?!

Would Brody make a good 007?

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Claire Danes
Why Homeland Needs to Bury Brody Once and for All: An Open Letter

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers aboutSunday's episode of Homeland. Read at your own r…

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Claire Danes
Homeland Premiere: Boss Breaks Down What Happened in That Bathtub

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 4 premiere of Homeland. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »