Damian Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 11, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (384 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis
Damian Lewis Is Back on Showtime! Drama Billions Ordered to Series

Get details on the new series

Damian Lewis, Claire Danes
Why Homeland Needs to Bury Brody Once and for All: An Open Letter

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers aboutSunday's episode of Homeland. Read at your own r…

Damian Lewis, Paul Giamatti
Damian Lewis and Paul Giamatti Will Star in Showtime's Wall Street Drama Billions

After three seasons as Nicholas Brody on Homeland, Damian Lewis is heading back to Showtime. The Emm…

Claire Danes
Homeland Premiere: Boss Breaks Down What Happened in That Bathtub

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 4 premiere of Homeland. Read at your…

Homeland
7 Changes to Expect in Homeland's Rebooted Fourth Season

Bye bye, Brody.Once the creative team behind Homeland (finally) decided to kill off Nicholas Brody (…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 9:00pm
PBS Previews: The Best of Drama PBS

A preview of upcoming drama series on PBS, including "Call the Midwife" and "Mr. Selfridge"; and the new "Wolf Gall," "Poldark" and "The Crimson Field." Included: remarks from Damian Lewis and Mark Rylance of "Wolf Hall"; and Aidan Turner of "Poldark."

Thu Mar 26 9:30pm
PBS Previews: The Best of Drama PBS

A preview of upcoming drama series on PBS, including "Call the Midwife" and "Mr. Selfridge"; and the new "Wolf Gall," "Poldark" and "The Crimson Field." Included: remarks from Damian Lewis and Mark Rylance of "Wolf Hall"; and Aidan Turner of "Poldark."

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
DreamcatcherNew SHOe

Four friends who share a telepathic connection venture into the woods for fun, but discover an invasion of deadly aliens. Good performances marred by convoluted plot. Thomas Jane. Directed by Lawrence Kasdan, based on Stephen King's novel.