Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.93 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles

The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one leading man gets gunned down in court and dies (RIP Will Gardner), another one rises from his ashes. Yes, it's no secret that Matthew Goode faced quite… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Making a Memory Sequence
Poppy Montgomery and director of photography Christopher LaVasseur describe visualizing Carrie's powers on-screen in this web exclusive.
The Cast on Relationships in Season 4
Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh, La La Anthony, and James Hiroyuki Liao discuss their characters' romantic and platonic relationships in Season 4 in thi (more…)
Preview: Behind the Beat
00:30 — See what’s to come on the next new episode of Unforgettable, airing Friday, December 4 at 8/7c.
Trapped with Rosie
Rosie gets a ride to court from Carrie and Alan - and gets a little nosy along the way - in this scene from "Gut Check."

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 3 4:05am
The Notorious Bettie Page HBOSGe

Skin-deep biography of 1950s pin-up icon Bettie Page (Gretchen Mol), whose kinky bondage layouts triggered a Senate investigation into pornography. Chris Bauer, Jared Harris, Lili Taylor. Directed and co-written by Mary Harron.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed Dec 9 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentAbel & Willing(Season 9, Episode 6) WE

A psychologist conducts a deadly experiment on a couple by forcing a man to choose between killing himself or his wife. The psychologist's obsession stems from a similar choice his grandfather was forced to make while in a Nazi concentration camp.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable Comes Back from the Dead — Bigger, Brighter and Lighter

Poppy Montgomery will never forget when Unforgettable was un-canceled."I got the call and I was like…

Dallas Roberts
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Dallas Roberts Debuts as Carrie's "Badass" New Boss

Carrie's got a new boss when Unforgettable returns this month — and he's a badass. At least accordin…


  • Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »