Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: Season 4
00:32 — A brand new season of Unforgettable, beginning November 27th!
A Home At The End Of The World - Official Trailer
02:16 — From the Pulitzer Prize-winning author of The Hours comes a story that chronicles a dozen years in the lives of two best friends. The film charts a jo (more…)
The Good Wife - To Our Divorce
01:22 — Alicia and Peter spend some time together after the party to make a toast.
The Good Wife - That Would Be A Bad Idea
02:22 — Alicia receives a puzzling gift after informing Jason of her divorce.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 1:00pm
3: 10 to Yuma SHO2e

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00pm
Walk the Line CMT

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch550 Watching
Sun Jun 5 2:00am
Walk the Line VH1

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch550 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

Watch the intense showdown

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor