Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Grey
01:28 — Liam Neeson leads a group of oil-rig roughnecks when their plane crashes in the Alaskan wilderness Injured and in merciless weather they have only a f (more…)
The Grey - Clip - You Go
01:27 — Liam Neeson leads a group of oil-rig roughnecks when their plane crashes in the Alaskan wilderness Injured and in merciless weather they have only a f (more…)
The Grey - Clip - Did You Hear That?
00:37 — Liam Neeson leads a group of oil-rig roughnecks when their plane crashes in the Alaskan wilderness Injured and in merciless weather they have only a f (more…)
Ingenious - Trailer 1
01:32 — A rags-to-riches story of two friends, a small-time inventor (Dallas Roberts) and a sharky salesman (Jeremy Renner), who hit rock bottom before coming (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeak(Season 6, Episode 9) USA

The hunt for a serial rapist is complicated by the fact that one victim is a schizophrenic (Amanda Plummer). Dr. Rebecca Hendrix: Mary Stuart Masterson. Thomas: Dallas Roberts. Colleen Heaton: Trieste Dunn. Alan Richter: Ward Horton. Mrs. Mathers: Angela P (more…)

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:05am
3: 10 to Yuma FLIXe

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Law & OrderGuardian(Season 5, Episode 11) WE

The detectives investigate the death of a female junkie who was left to die in the yard of a day-care center. Kamen: Jon Cypher. Mrs. Blanchard: Joan MacIntosch. Matthew: Dallas Roberts. Pollard: Gerry Bamman.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

Watch the intense showdown

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay