Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Public Safety With Atwater and Ruzek
01:52 — Atwater and Ruzek show off their guns in this web exclusive video. Catch Chicago P.D., Wednesday at 10/9c on NBC.
Caught On Camera
03:49 — The squad uncovers video footage of the assault on a transgender teen and hunts down her attackers
New Autopsies, New Discoveries
04:57 — New information comes to light when ME Warner redoes Rudnick's autopsies.
The Grey
01:28 — Liam Neeson leads a group of oil-rig roughnecks when their plane crashes in the Alaskan wilderness Injured and in merciless weather they have only a f (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:00pm
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch610 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Walk the Line AMC

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

I’ll Watch610 Watching
Sun Sep 4 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDaydream Believer(Season 16, Episode 20) USA

A Chicago crime resembles a decade-old New York City case, so police from Chicago arrive and team up with the squad to track down a suspect they had to release earlier.

I’ll Watch541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

Watch the intense showdown

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting