Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.44 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles

The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one leading man gets gunned down in court and dies (RIP Will Gardner), another one rises from his ashes. Yes, it's no secret that Matthew Goode faced quite… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 2:04am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitWeak(Season 6, Episode 9) USA

The hunt for a serial rapist is complicated by the fact that one victim is a schizophrenic (Amanda Plummer). Dr. Rebecca Hendrix: Mary Stuart Masterson. Thomas: Dallas Roberts. Colleen Heaton: Trieste Dunn. Alan Richter: Ward Horton. Mrs. Mathers: Angela P (more…)

Sat Aug 8 8:00pm
Walk the Line OXYGN

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

Sat Aug 8 11:00pm
Walk the Line OXYGN

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable Comes Back from the Dead — Bigger, Brighter and Lighter

Poppy Montgomery will never forget when Unforgettable was un-canceled."I got the call and I was like…

Dallas Roberts
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Dallas Roberts Debuts as Carrie's "Badass" New Boss

Carrie's got a new boss when Unforgettable returns this month — and he's a badass. At least accordin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.44 out of 5 (43 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »