Dallas Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Dallas Roberts

Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Special Gruesome Delivery
04:59 — Serial killer Gregory Yates is on the run - and playing a dangerous game of cat and mouse with Lindsay. A mysterious box is sent to Lindsay at the dis (more…)
Special Gruesome Delivery
04:59 — Serial killer Gregory Yates is on the run - and playing a dangerous game of cat and mouse with Lindsay. A mysterious box is sent to Lindsay at the dis (more…)
Flicka
00:56
Sandra Russo is Arrested
Al arrests his own captain for murder in this collection of scenes from "Bad Company."

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 9:00pm
The Walking DeadWalk With Me(Season 3, Episode 3) MNT

Andrea and Michonne meet a new band of survivors, but conflicts arise.

I’ll Watch1968 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:00pm
Law & OrderGuardian(Season 5, Episode 11) WE

The detectives investigate the death of a female junkie who was left to die in the yard of a day-care center. Kamen: Jon Cypher. Mrs. Blanchard: Joan MacIntosch. Matthew: Dallas Roberts. Pollard: Gerry Bamman.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sat Feb 20 8:00pm
3: 10 to Yuma AMC

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Law and Order: SVU</em> and <em>Chicago P.D.</em>
Law & Order: SVU-Chicago P.D. Exclusive: Det. Lindsay Faces Down Greg Yates!

Watch the intense showdown

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Dallas Roberts
5 Reasons We Love Unforgettable's Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts has been unforgettable in numerous recent roles, including the doomed Milton Mamet on…

Poppy Montgomery
On the Set: Unforgettable's Lively New Spirit

Much has changed on the Unforgettable set since the drama about NYPD cop Carrie Wells (Poppy Montgom…

Julianna Margulies
The Good Wife Bosses Preview "Civil War," the Returns of America Ferrera and Gary Cole

Anthony Weiner might be feeling a little hot under the collar after his most recent headline-making…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dallas Mark Roberts
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: May 10, 1970, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor